유진 (yoojin) wrote,
유진
yoojin

  • Mood:

ddong.

Well the last few days... have been boring... 3 days ago Karina said something flew in her eye... .and from then on she had her hand over her eye for the rest of the day. I told her.. that she grew a pimple in her eye..lol... [which is more commonly known as a stye but it sounds funnier as pimple] haha so she was upset and stuff because shes always in a bad mood...and she kept on telling me to shuttup up about it because she was trying to be serious lol... dork. So she didn't come to school for 2 days after because of her "poofy eye" lol. When I called her I asked her if she could find the phone okay... and get around the house w/ one eye xD... lol.. Okay enough about Karina and her pimply eye.
::sigh:: I was lonely.. Angela was gone on Thursday and Friday for some robotics or something... I dunno about... And karina too.. And those are the 2 ppl I mainly talk to... hehe
Twas funny in Chemistry yesterday.. Me, Billy, and Juan had all these extra stools because all these ppl were missing/excused/ditching/whatnot so we took a whole pile of stools and put them altogether so that we had room to either lay on them or put our feet up xD.. lol and then Mr. Dehne walks to the back wall where we are and asks us "Do you 3 need a lemonade or nice drink while relaxing back here?" lol... and then I forgot if it was Billy or Juan... says "Yeah. I'll take a lemonade" and Mr Dehne goes "Forget it. You're not at home, I'm not your butler.." Or something like that. lol xD Twas amusing...
WHEE I started off the quarter good in chemistry this time. Me is happy. ^^
OMG the other night Craig sent me this site w/ sheet music on it.. for FLUTES! And other instruments >.o and I was like WHEE new music to practice... but then when I took out my piccolo and flute and tried playing... I was like OMG I can't play anymore... I need to reteach myself... If I went back to my band class from last year.. I'd be ranked between Lizenia and Chante.. PSSHSHSHHHS. That sucks. Now that I think about it. I dont understand how I got first chair last year. We hadda record ourselves w/ the "Carmen" song thingie. I never practiced it and such... and everyone had turned in their tapes except me... So after the football game that we had to play at... I recorded myself in the car... and I was absolutely sure ZeZe would get first chair. I think Mr. Lacoff was drunk or something when he heard mine. xD. Nonetheless, It was okay. hehe
Today Leighton came up to me w/ this paper that had korean written on it. He seemed amazed by my reading or something. Haha thats the greatest part. When I'm around all these koreans and I'm reading off a paper in korean... I sound like a total illiterate person and then around ppl that are fascinated w/ every foreign word you say... Its like magic... Haha.. The paper said something about God and love and then I couldn't read the rest because his handwriting started to look chinese at the bottom. x__X;;
And yeah.. thats about it. Nothing new or interesting...
oOoOH Yeah.. JoJo has this thing hanging off her phone... little keychain dangly thing... I like it~! Its a star that lights up when someone calls. I don't understand how it works.. but its interesting... But I don't like the piggy thing hanging off of of the star. I'd take it off. =P
Okies. Well I'm done. Later.

-ket
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments