유진 (yoojin) wrote,
유진
yoojin

  • Mood:

toki :F

Whee Eva's making Icons for me because shes got skillz to do it and I dont xD. Yeah. And cuz shes the best. =P
Anyways.. Today was boring. I went to job fair for 2 periods. There was no butt plugs there this time. Aww. lol [inside joke] hahaha.
I didnt get a good grade on my American Lit proj. :X I dislike her. Very much. But thats okay.
Whee. I got away from Spanish today. Goodie Goodie.
and World History was very boring. I must study for that test that we have tomorrow x__X;;
Comp. Was okay. Went to job fair during that period. But since I already went during spanish, I went w/ Laymu to the bleachers and taught her how to play pasoy. Angela was being merciless on the poor girl. >>;; hehe.
Lunch was blah.
Chemistry was funny. But yah. I like sorta zoned out. x__X;;
Geometry was weird this guy named Coates was bothering a buncha ppl... He gets offended when someone calls him "Jacketes" ahahaha xD
Yeah.. Well thats about it for now. Imma set up a friends LJ account for him ^^
bye bye

-ket
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments